Standing Committees

Home / Standing Committees
RoleNameCompany
ChairpersonMr. Kelvin HarChief Information Officer
Securities and Futures Commission
Standing Committee MemberMr. Leon ChanExecutive Director, Technology and Digital
Hong Kong Disneyland Resort
Standing Committee MemberMr. Johnny ChungHead of Fintech Division
China Construction Bank (Asia) Corporation
Standing Committee MemberMs. Akina HoHead of Digital Transformation & Innovation
The Great Eagle Company, Limited
Standing Committee MemberDr Louisa LamChief Information Officer & University Librarian
Lingnan University
Standing Committee MemberMs. Alice SoHead of Entrepreneurship
Hong Kong Cyberport Management Company Limited
RoleNameCompany
ChairpersonMr. Dave ChenHead of IT
Hong Kong Trade Development Council
Standing Committee MemberMr. Arthur AuApeirospect Ltd
Standing Committee MemberProf. Andy ChunRegional Director – Technology Innovation
Prudential Corporation Asia
Standing Committee MemberDr. Lucas HuiChief Technology Officer
ASTRI
Standing Committee MemberMr. Frazer LamDeputy General Manager, IT
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Standing Committee MemberMr. Sankar. S. VillupuramAssociate Director
Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong Ltd
Standing Committee MemberMr. Ricky WooExecutive Director, CISO & Technology Security
DBS Bank (Hong Kong) Limited
RoleNameCompany
ChairpersonMr. Francis NgaiGeneral Manager
IBM China/Hong Kong Limited
Standing Committee MemberMr. Philip WongHead of FinTech Business Development
Guotai Junan International
Standing Committee MemberIr Peter YeungHead of Electronics & ICT Clusters, Smart City Platform
Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Corporation
Standing Committee MemberMr. Alex Ho
Convenor, Construction Industry Focus Group
Senior Manager, Building Information Modelling
Industry Development
Standing Committee MemberMr. Wilson Lee
Convenor, Transportation Industry Focus Group
General Manager
Hyatt Regency
Standing Committee MemberMr. Brian Chan
Convenor, Retail Industry Focus Group
Information Technology Director
Jebsen Group

 

Construction Industry:

RoleNameCompany
ConvenorMr. Alex HoSenior Manager-BIM
Construction Industry Council
AdvisorMr. Francis NgaiGeneral Manager
IBM China/Hong Kong Limited
AdvisorMr. Vincent KwokGeneral Manager, Hybrid IT & Presales, Hong Kong & Macau
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Standing Committee MemberMr Koeman ChanSenior Business Development Manager
VHSoft Technologies Co ., Ltd
Standing Committee MemberMr Richard ChanIT Director
LWK Partners
Standing Committee MemberMr Alvis ChungSenior Systems Manager
MTR
Standing Committee MemberMr Jack LauSenior Manager, iTS
Urban Renewal Authority
Standing Committee MemberMs. Can LeungTechnical Director
AECOM
Standing Committee MemberMr. Tony LeungChief Operating Officer
Global Virtual Design and Construction Limited
Standing Committee MemberMr. Vincent MokSenior Manager, Business Applications
Gammon Construction Limited
Standing Committee MemberMr. Dennis PangCOO
01Ocean
Standing Committee MemberIr Dr George WongManager-BIM
Construction Industry Council
Standing Committee MemberMr. Sankar V SRegional Digital Services & Products Leaders
ARUP

Retail Industry:

RoleNameCompany
ConvenorMr. Andy WongGlobal CIO
LSH Auto International
AdvisorMr. Francis NgaiGeneral Manager
IBM China/Hong Kong Limited
AdvisorMr. Vincent KwokGeneral Manager, Hybrid IT & Presales, Hong Kong & Macau
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Standing Committee MemberMr. Brian ChanInformation Technology Director
Jebsen Group
Standing Committee MemberMs. Susanna Chiu, MH, JPExecutive Director
Bonjour
Standing Committee MemberMr. Ricky ChoiEnterprise and Industry Collaboration
Cyberport
Standing Committee MemberMr. Keith LamSystems Manager
MTR Corporation
Standing Committee MemberMr. Lorie LamDirector - Technology
MHK Restaurants Limited
Standing Committee MemberMr. SC LeungHKCERT Centre Manager
Hong Kong Productivity Council
Standing Committee MemberDr. Stephen LamChief Operating Officer
GS1 Hong Kong
Standing Committee MemberMr. Stanley LamVice President - Information Technology
Sa Sa International Holdings Limited
Standing Committee MemberMr. Ben LiSenior Manager, IT
Sincere
Standing Committee MemberMr. Louis MohDirector of IT
Maxims
Standing Committee MemberMr. William NgVice Chairman
Hong Kong Retail Technology Industry Association
Standing Committee MemberMr. Patrick TsangGeneral Manager of Information Communication Centre
Chow Tai Fook Jewellery Co., Ltd.

Travel and Transportation Industry:

RoleNameCompany
ConvenorMr. Wilson LeeGeneral Manager
Hyatt Regency
AdvisorMr. Francis NgaiGeneral Manager
IBM China/Hong Kong Limited
AdvisorMr. Vincent KwokGeneral Manager, Hybrid IT & Presales, Hong Kong & Macau
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Standing Committee MemberMr. Ken ChungChairman
The Chamber of HK Logistics Industry
Standing Committee MemberMr. Lionel LouieChief Commercial Officer
CargoSmart
Standing Committee MemberMr. Alan SeeSenior System Engineer
MTR
Standing Committee MemberDr. Frank TongDirector, Research & Technology Department
Logistics and Supply Chain MultiTech R&D Centre
Standing Committee MemberMr. George WongBusiness Development Executive, Innovative Technology and Industry Solutions
IBM China/ Hong Kong Limited
Standing Committee MemberIr. Peter YeungHead of Electronics & ICYT Clusters
HKSTP
RoleNameCompany
ChairpersonMs. Christine YauChief IS Manager - Strategy, Transformation and Governance
MTR Corporation Limited
Standing Committee MemberMr. Horace ChuDirector & Chief Information Officer
Gammon Construction Group
Standing Committee MemberMs. Eva KwokPartner, Risk Advisory
Deloitte China
Standing Committee MemberMr. Vincent KwokGeneral Manager, Hybrid IT & Presales, Hong Kong & Macau
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Standing Committee MemberMs. Kylie FungSystems Manager
MTR Corporation